//-->
 



Optic Adaptor

ST Type

Optic Adaptor - ST Type
Fibre Optic has been widely recognised as an excellent transmission in the areas of Telecommunications, Local Area Network, Process Control, CATV and Video Transmission. These Fiber Optic female connectors or adaptors come in Multimode and Single mode versions.
They are mounted inside the fiber panels to hold fiber ST connectors. They provide the interface for the fiber cable which has been laid between two locations and the Fiber Patch Cable.
Specification Application
Insertion Loss:
Single/Multi Mode < 0.3dB
Telecommunication networks.
Measurement equipment.
Premise installation.
Local area networks.
Feature Durability
Compatible with all ST standards.
High precision mechanical dimension.
Multi mode and single mode versions.
Zirconia or phosphorous bronze sleeve.
Zinc alloy DIE cast housing.
Single/Multi Mode -40.C ~ +80.C
Operation Temperature
Single/Multi Mode <0.2dB after 1,000 matings.
S : Single Mode
SM: Simplex
M: Multi Mode
CE: CERAMIC
ME: METAL

How to order 

ST-ST-

Single or Multi Mode
Simplex
Ceramic or Metal

SC Type

Optic Adaptor - SC Type

Fibre Optic has been widely recognised as an excellent transmission in the areas of Telecommunications, Local Area Network, Process Control, CATV and Video Transmission. These Fiber Optic female connectors or adaptors come in Multimode and Single mode versions. The SC Type of Optic Adaptors also come in Simplex and Duplex versions.

They are mounted inside the fiber panels to hold fiber SC connectors. They provide the interface for the fiber cable which has been laid between two locations and the Fiber Patch Cable.

Specification
Insertion Loss:
Single/Multi Mode <0.2dB
Durability
Single/Multi Mode <0.2dB after 500 matings
Operation Temperature
Single/Multi mode -40.C ~ +80.C

How to order

S : Single Mode
SM: Simplex
M: Multi Mode
DU: Duplex
CE: CERAMIC
ME: METAL

SC -SC -

Single or Multi Mode

Simplex or Duplex
Ceramic or Metal

 
Copyright © Deltafull. All rigts reserved.