//-->
 



Optic Fiber Patch Cords

Optic Fiber Patch Cables
Deltafullís optic fiber patch assemblies are available multi mode and single mode versions, in various lengths. Standard lengths available are 3mts., 5mts., 10mts, however they can be provided in any desired length. Terminations of these cords are tested 100% for all applicable parameters like return loss, insertion loss, radius of curvature and undercut. They meet and exceed industry standards. These optic fiber patch assemblies are available in simplex and duplex versions. Deltafull also offers optic fiber patch assemblies with MTRJ type connectors and LC type connectors.
ST PATCH CABLE ST PATCH CABLE

Item no

Description

DFBSM-ST-/ST-L
DFBSS-ST-/ST-L
DFBDM-ST-/ST-L
DFBDS-ST-/ST-L

(Simplex, Multi-mode)
(Simplex,Single-mode)
(Duplex, Multi-mode)
(Duplex, Single-mode)

Note: L= 3/5/10 M
SC PATCH CABLE SC PATCH CABLE

Item no

Description

DFBSM-SC-/SC-L
DFBSS-SC-/SC-L
DFBDM-SC-/SC-L
DFBDS-SC-/SC-L

(Simplex, Multi-mode)
(Simplex, Single-mode)
(Duplex, Multi-mode)
(Duplex, Single-mode)

Note: L= 3/5/10 M
ST/SC PATCH CABLE ST/SC PATCH CABLE

Item no

Description

DFBSM-ST/SC-L
DFBSS-ST/SC-L
DFBDM-ST/SC-L
DFBDS-ST/SC-L

(Simplex, Multi-mode)
(Simplex, Single-mode)
(Duplex, Multi-mode)
(Duplex, Single-mode)

Note: L= 3/5/10 M
MTRJ PATCH CABLE

Item no

Description

DFBDM-MTRJ/MTRJ-L
DFBDS-MTRJ/MTRJ-L

(Duplex, Multimode)
(Duplex, Singlemode)

Note: L= 3/5/10 M
LC PATCH CABLE

Item no

Description

DFBSM-LC/LC-L
DFBSS-LC/LC-L
DFBDM-LC/LC-L
DFBDS-LC/LC-L

(Simplex, Multimode)
(Simplex, Singlemode)
(Duplex, Multimode)
(Duplex, Singlemode)

Note: L= 3/5/10 M
 
Copyright © Deltafull. All rigts reserved.