//-->
 



Optic Fiber Patch Panel

Deltafull’s F-WM Fiber Optic Wall-Mount Patch Panels provide a convenient and rugged termination point for fiber optic cable. These wall-mounted patch panels provide a flexible cable management system using various of adaptors plates and splice organizer trays. The F-WM series is a cost effective and quick field installation solution for your needs.

These fiber patch panels are used in the fiber cabling channel to hold the terminated fiber and also to manage the fiber cable inside the box.

F-WM accommodates all cross-connect functions (splicing termination and interconnection) for outside plant, backbone and building cables. Removable doors provide easy access. Cabinets are rugged steel construction, and all plastic components are self-extinguishing. Filler panels or adaptor plates are available for all standard fiber optic connectors,such as SC, ST, LC, MTRJ and FC.

MODULAR FIBER OPTIC WALL-MOUNT PATCH PANEL F-WM
36 port wall mount Fiber Patch Panel with Rollers Suitable for 18 ST Adaptors & 18 SC Adaptors Splice Tray (Optional)

ItemNo.:DFBPP-WM-XX-Y-(tZ+uZ+vZ+wZ)
(A) Item No. :DFFP-A
  Filler panel for 6nos SC (Simplex) Adaptors
(B) Item No. :DFFP-B
  Filler panel for 6nos ST Adaptors
(C) Item No. :DFFP-C
  Filler panel for 4nos SC (Duplex) Adaptors
(D) Item No. :DFFP-D
  Blank Filler panel
Features
  • Door Locking.
  • Labels keep tactability for fiber routing.
  • Strain relief to all entry cables.
  • Retractable splicing tray for convenient work face.
  • Various removable adaptor plates are available.
  • Protects minimum bend radius of fibers.
  • Compact design.
Application
  • Telecommunication
  • Local area network
  • CATV
  • Fiber to the home

Fiber Count and Splicing Points

No.of
Receptacles

No. of
Splicing Tray(s)

No. of
Adaptor Plates

No.of 
Management Rings

18
36

SM of MM (18)
SM of MM (36)

2
3

3
6

2
2

Remarks
1) SM Single-mode MM: Multi-mode.
2) Each Adaptor insertion loss: <0.15dB.
3) Each splicing tray capacity: 12 fiber counts.
4) The Bending curvature of spacing tray: >40
Ordering Information
Item No.: DFBPP-WM-XX-Y-(t Z+uZ+vZ+wZ)
XX =No. of ports
      12 (12 ports)
      24 (24 ports)
      48 (48 ports)
Y = Total no. of Adaptor Plates
       3 (8 ports)
       6(48 ports)
       t/u/v/w = No. of each individual Adaptor plate
                    1,2,3,4,5 or 6
Z : Type of Adaptor Plate
     A : Filler Panel for 6 nos SC Simplex Adaptors
     B : Filler Panel for 6 nos ST Simplex Adaptors
     C : Filler Panel for 4 nos SC Duplex Adaptors
     D : Blank Filler Panel
  
Example Unloaded
    
 a : DFBPP-WM-12-3 (2B+1D) (12 port, Suitable for ST Simplex Adaptor)
     b : DFBPP-WM-24-6 (4B+2D) (24 port, Suitable for ST Simplex Adaptor)
FIBER OPTIC WALL-MOUNT PATCH PANEL

This is a pre-configered 12 port Fiber Optic Wall-Mount Patch Panels. This panel is a cost effective product. It is adaptable to all standard fiber optic connectors, such as SC, ST, LC, MTRJ and FC.
 
Copyright © Deltafull. All rigts reserved.